• La Real, Lokomotiv Moskva, Rijeka and Lugano only group stage winners so far
  • Nice beaten 3-0 by Amiens, their third defeat in four Ligue 1 games this season
  • Sunday highlights include Liverpool v Arsenal, Belgrade derby, Monaco v Marseille
  • UEFA Europa League group stage draw was made on Friday
  • Results will be updated over the course of the weekend. All times CET

Check how the Champions League teams have fared this weekend.

Group A

Real Sociedad 3-0 Villarreal
H. Kiryat Shmona v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Sunday, 19:10)
Astana: no game
Slavia Praha v Mladá Boleslav (Sunday, 16:30)


Partizan take on rivals Crvena zvezda on Sunday©Getty Images

Group B

Mariupol v Dynamo Kyiv (Sunday, 16:00)
St Gallen v Young Boys (Sunday, 16:00)
Crvena zvezda v Partizan (Sunday, 19:00)
Skënderbeu: no game

Group C

Braga v Porto (Sunday 21:15)
Ludogorets v Pirin (Sunday, 20:00)
Leverkusen 2-2 Hoffenheim
İstanbul Başakşehir v Konyaspor (Sunday, 18:45)

Watch AEK's winner the last time they met Milan


Watch AEK’s winner the last time they met Milan

Group D

AC Milan v Cagliari (Sunday, 20:45)
Admira v Austria Wien (Sunday, 19:00)
Inter Zaprešić 1-3 Rijeka
Giannina v AEK Athens (Sunday, 20:30)

Group E

Nantes 0-0 Lyon
Chelsea v Everton (Sunday, 14:30)
Napoli v Atalanta (Sunday, 20:45)
Apollon Limassol: no game

Highlights: Best of the 2016/17 Europa League


Highlights: Best of the 2016/17 Europa League

Group F

Nordsjælland v København (Sunday, 18:00)
Lokomotiv Moskva 2-1 Ural
Sheriff v Milsami (Sunday, 18:00)
Jablonec v Zlín (Sunday, 16:00)

Group G

Viktoria Plzeň v Baník Ostrava (Sunday, 18:30)
FCSB v Botoşani (Sunday, 20:00)
Maccabi Haifa v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Sunday, 20.00)
Lugano 4-1 Thun

Liverpool are Arsenal's opponents on Sunday


Liverpool are Arsenal’s opponents on Sunday©AFP/Getty Images

Group H

Liverpool v Arsenal (Sunday, 17:00)
Shakhtyor v BATE (Sunday, 18:00)
Köln 1-3 Hamburg
Crvena zvezda v Partizan (Sunday, 19:00)

Group I

Strum Graz v Salzburg (Sunday, 16:30)
Monaco v Marseille (Sunday, 21:00)
Paços Ferreira 0-0 Vitória SC
İstanbul Başakşehir v Konyaspor (Sunday, 18:45)

Group J

Eibar v Athletic Club (Sunday, 18:15)
Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Hertha Berlin
Zorya v Chornomorets (Sunday, 18:30)
Norrköping v Östersund (Sunday, 15:00)

Group K

Chievo v Lazio (Sunday, 20:45)
Amiens 3-0 Nice
Sporting Charleroi 3-2 Zulte Waregem
Vitesse 1-2 AZ

Group L

Zenit v Rostov (Sunday, 19:00)
Real Sociedad 3-0 Villarreal
Rosenborg: no game
Vardar: no game


Source link