• 27 teams played on Saturday, 21 follow on Sunday
  • Hoffenheim, Nice beat champions of Germany, France
  • Hopefuls meet with Lazio-Milan, Young Boys-Lugano
  • Results will be updated on Sunday. All times CET
  • What’s next? Thursday’s opening group fixtures

Check how the Champions League teams have fared this weekend

Group A

Villarreal v Betis (Sunday, 20:45)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2-0 Bnei Sakhnin
Astana 7-0 Atyrau
Sigma 1-1 Slavia Praha

Group B

Dynamo Kyiv v Olexandriya (Sunday, 18:30)
Young Boys v Lugano (Sunday, 16:00)
Skënderbeu 2-0 Flamurtari
Partizan 3-0 Mladost Lučani

Group C

Hoffenheim 4-0 Bayern
Setúbal v Braga (Sunday, 17:00)
Fenerbahçe 2-3 İstanbul Başakşehir
Slavia Sofia 0-4 Ludogorets

Group D


What happened last time milan faced AEK

Lazio v AC Milan (Sunday, 15:00)
AEK v Larissa (Sunday, 17:15)
Austria Wien 2-2 Wolfsberg
Rijeka 7-0 Cibalia

Group E

Everton 0-3 Tottenham
Atalanta v Sassuolo (Sunday, 15:00)
Lyon v Guingamp (Sunday, 17:00)
Olympiakos 1-1 Apollon

Group F

Akhmat v Lokomotiv Moskva (Sunday, 18:00)
København v Midtjylland (Sunday, 16:00)
Speranța Nisporeni v Sheriff (Sunday, 16:00)
Zlín 2-0 Teplice

Group G

Young Boys v Lugano (Sunday, 16:00)
Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1-0 Hapoel Ashkelon
Liberec 0-3 Viktoria Plzeň
Viitorul 1-0 FCSB

Group H

Arsenal 3-0 Bournemouth
Augsburg 3-0 Köln
BATE 2-0 Slavia-Mozyr
Javor 0-2 Crvena zvezda

Group I

Vitória SC v Boavista (Sunday, 19:00)
Marseille v Rennes (Sunday, 21:00)
Konyaspor 0-2 Alanyaspor
Salzburg v Rapid Wien (Sunday, 16:30)

Group J

Athletic Club v Girona (Sunday, 16:15)
Hertha Berlin v Bremen (Sunday, 15:30)
Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Zorya
Östersund 3-0 Eskilstuna

Group K

Nice stormed to a derby win


Nice stormed to a derby win©AFP/Getty Images

Lazio v Milan (Sunday, 15:00)
Nice 4-0 Monaco
Excelsior 0-3 Vitesse
Zulte Waregem 2-2 Kortrijk

Group L

Deportivo v Real Sociedad (Sunday, 12:00)
Dinamo Moskva v Zenit (Sunday, 13:00)
Strømsgodset v Rosenborg (Sunday, 20:00)
Vardar 3-1 Sileks


Source link